Privacy Policy

Personal Information Protection Policy

Ram Tuff Repairs Ltd Personal Information Protection Policy

RAM-TUFF REPAIRS LTD is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted to us by our customers. We manage your personal information in accordance with Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act and other applicable laws. This policy outlines the principles and practices we follow in protecting your personal information.

This policy applies to RAM-TUFF REPAIRS LTD and to any person providing services on our behalf. A copy of this policy is provided to any customer on request.

What is personal information?

Personal information means information about an identifiable individual. This includes an individual’s name, home address and phone number, an identifying number, financial information, etc.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect only the personal information that we need for the purposes of providing services to our clients, including personal information needed to:

  • deliver requested products and services
  • provide product or service quotes

We normally collect client personal information directly from our clients. We may collect your information from other persons with your consent or as authorized by law.

We inform our clients, before or at the time of collecting personal information, of the purposes for which we are collecting the information. The only time we don’t provide this notification is when a client volunteers information for an obvious purpose (for example, producing a credit card to pay a fee when the information will be used only to process the payment).

Consent

We ask for consent to collect, use or disclose client personal information, except in specific circumstances where collection, use or disclosure without consent is authorized or required by law. We may assume your consent in cases where you volunteer information for an obvious purpose.

We assume your consent to continue to use and, where applicable, disclose personal information that we have already collected, for the purpose for which the information was collected.

We ask for your express consent for some purposes and may not be able to provide certain services if you are unwilling to provide consent to the collection, use or disclosure of certain personal information. Where express consent is needed, we will normally ask clients to provide their consent orally (in person, by telephone), or

FOR ALL TYPES OF AUTO REPAIRS, CALL 780-955-3031 AND EXPERIENCE THE BEST TEAM IN TOWN.

Ram Tuff Repairs is based in Nisku and is a one-stop solution for everything from windshield replacements to engine rebuilds.

Contacts

We Accept

Designed and Hosted by

Logo Ram Tuff Repairs

Get In Touch